Øvrige danske

Tæt familie med kongeslægten

Levetid Navn Gravsted
918-958Knud Dana-Ast(*)Jelling
998-1026Ulf JarlRoskilde Domkirke
998-1058EstridRoskilde Domkirke
1048-1086BenediktSankt Knuds Kirke
1077-1135Harald Kesja (*) Skibet ved Vejle
1096-1131Knud LavardSankt Bendts Kirke
1103-1137Ingeborg MstislavdatterUkendt
1106-1134Magnus Stærke(*)Vreta Kloster
1118-?Liden Kirsten (*)Vestervig Kirkegård
1130-1180Niels af AarhusAarhus Domkirke
1150-1173Christoffer ValdemarsønSankt Bendts Kirke
1209-1231Valdemar den UngeSankt Bendts Kirke
1211-1231EleonoraSankt Bendts Kirke
1341-1363Junker ChristofferRoskilde Domkirke
1497-1511Prins FransSankt Knuds Kirke
1518-1532Prins HansSankt Knuds Kirke
1537-1602Ludvig MunkNørre Broby Kirke
1572-1649Ellen MarsvinNørre Broby Kirke
1598-1658Kirsten MunkSankt Knuds Kirke
1603-1647Prins ChristianRoskilde Domkirke
1621-1698Leonora Christine Ulfeldt(**)Maribo Domkirke
1626-1670Christiane SehestedUkendt
1630-1658Ulrik Christian GyldenløveVor Frue Kirke
1638-1704Ulrik Frederik GyldenløveVor Frue Kirke
1653-1708Prins JørgenWestminster Abbey
(*) Usikkert (**)Blev muligvis flyttet Neuenburg

Øvrige

LevetidNavnGravsted
?-1074Biskop VilhelmRoskilde Domkirke
1090-1134Henrik SkadelårUkendt
1100-1157Peder Bodilsen(*)Sankt Peders Kirke, Næstved
1116-1156Richiza af PolenAlvastra Kloster
1127-1203Abbed VilhelmÆbelholt Kloster
1130-1167Prins Buris(*)Vestervig Kirkegård
1152-1251Biskop GunnerViborg Domkirke
1160-1208Saxo GrammaticusRoskilde Domkirke
1300-1358Niels BuggeUkendt
1308-1340Niels EbbesenVestervig Kirke
?-1416Peder Jensen LodehatRoskilde Domkirke
1470-1530Søren Norby(*)San Miniato, Firenze
?-1532Mor SigbritUkendt
1470-1544Mogens GøyeVoldum Kirke
1480-1554Christiern PedersenHelsinge Kirke
1485-1536Skipper ClementUkendt
1488-1535Gustav TrolleSlesvig Domkirke
1490-1517DyvekeKarmelitterklostret, Helsingør
1494-1561Hans TausenRibe Domkirke
1503-1581Peder SkramØstbirk Kirkegård
1504-1566Christoffer af Oldenborg(*)St. Ulrichkirche v. Oldenburg
1514-1565Herluf TrolleHerlufsholm Kirke
1520-1575Peder OxeVor Frue Kirke
1539-1589Anna HardenbergSankt Bendts Kirke
1542-1616Anders Søreren VedelRibe Domkirke
1546-1601Tyco BraheTynkirken, Prag
1546-1609Arild HuitfeldtHerlufsholm Kirke
1606-1664Corfitz Ulfeldt(*)Neuenburg Franziskanerkloster
1609-1648Vibeke KruseKølstrup Kirke
1609-1666Hannibal SehestedUkendt
1610-1679Svend GøngeLundby Kirke
1617-1668Magdalene SibylleAltenburg Slotskirke
1620-1684Margrete PapeUkendt
1629-1697Niels JuelHolmens Kirke
1635-1699Peder Schumacher GriffenfeldVær Kirke
1643-1718Marie GrubbeAllerslev Kirkegård
1644-1710Ole RømerVor Frue Kirke
1654-1719Sophie Amalie MothSkt. Petri Kirke
(*) Usikkert